Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-20T14:16:36+08:00
Being crystallized when not attached to a host makes virus unique, microorganism such as bacteria and protozoans are not capable of crystal formation. it is the reason why viruses are not considered as an organism.
1 5 1
2016-05-20T14:24:53+08:00
It is in the form of a non-living thing when it is just in the environment while microorganisms are always alive
0