Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-11T21:04:54+08:00


Deoxygenated blood (oxygen-poor blood) ENTERS the lungs to get oxygen and release carbon dioxide. This transforms the blood into Oxygenated. Therefore, Oxygenated or Oxygen-rich blood leaves the lungs to return to the heart to be pumped throughout the body.
1 5 1
2014-07-11T21:09:43+08:00


Oxygen-rich blood leaves the lungs.
blood is first pumped to the lungs to be oxygenated.. and then the newly oxygenated (oxygen-rich) blood leaves the lungs and goes back to the heart :)
1 5 1