Answers

2016-06-15T17:57:42+08:00
Force is a push/pull of an object while motion is the movement of an object.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-15T18:00:34+08:00


Force is a push or pull or tends to change the motion of body. refers to your capability to move that object.

remember if there is no force so there is no motion too.

Motion is the continuous change in position of a body with respect to a reference point.
2 5 2