Answers

2016-06-15T17:58:48+08:00


Inertia, action-reaction, and i forgot the one
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-15T18:09:51+08:00


Newton's three laws of motion

• Law of Inertia - state that if a body at rest will remain at rest and a body in motion will remain in uniform motion unless it acted upon by an unbalanced force.

Inertia - is a tendency of an object to resist any change in motion.

ex: Ball is at rest

• Law of Acceleration - states that when a body acted upon by an unbalanced force the body accelerate and that acceleration of the body is directly proportional to the force applied and inversely proportional to the mass of the body.

Acceleration - is a change in velocity per unit of time.

ex: A moving ball

• Law of Interaction - states that for every action there is an equal but opposite in reaction.

ex: a less force exert on soccer ball than bowling ball.
2 5 2