Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-15T18:17:21+08:00
Verbpast tense: omitted; past participle: omittedleave out or exclude (someone or something), either intentionally or forgetfully."a significant detail was omitted from your story"synonyms:leave out, exclude, leave off, fail to mention, miss, pass over; Morefail or neglect to do (something); leave undone."the final rinse is omitted"synonyms:forget, neglect, fail; leave undone, overlook, ignore, skip"I omitted to mention our guest lecturer"
1 5 1
2016-06-15T18:18:05+08:00
A clause,statement,or fact that is left out or not mentioned
0