◆Beowulf and grendel had enormous strength. Yes or no?
◆the weapons of the warriors could easily kill the monster. Yes or no?
◆grendel was afraid of hrothgar .yes or no?
◆grendel swallowed his victims yes or no?
◆the danes were not allowed to celebrate the defeat of grendel yes or no?�
◆grendel was able to escape from beowulf's hands yes or no?
◆hrothgar gave beowulf gifts yes or no?
◆beowulf was considered the hero of heorot yes or no?


�◆◆

2

Answers

2014-07-12T19:45:42+08:00
Yes no no no no no yes yes
12 3 12
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-12T23:50:53+08:00


1. Yes
2. No
3. no
4. yes
5. no
6. no
7. yes
8. yes
41 3 41