Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T10:37:41+08:00
I think it is Fluorescence. It is a phenomenon that causes a mineral to "glow" within the visible spectrum when exposed to ultraviolet light. Minerals that exhibit fluorescence are known as fluorescent minerals. They contain particles in their structure known as the "activators", which respond to ultraviolet light by giving off a visible glow.
1 5 1
2014-07-13T10:38:59+08:00
Tonic water ata nasa matanglawin yan ahh
0