Answers

2016-06-18T22:44:44+08:00
A scientific theory that the Earth's surface is made of very large sections that move very slowly ; also : the movements of the large sections that form the Earth's surface
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-18T22:45:32+08:00
Plate tectonics
~ It is a theory that explains the structure of the earth's crust and many other phenomena which is a result from the interaction of rigid plates that move slowly over the mantle.
1 5 1