Answers

2016-06-18T23:57:51+08:00
  Fraction represents a part of a whole or, more generally, any number of equal parts. When spoken in everyday English, a fraction describes how many parts of a certain size there are, for example, one-half, eight-fifths, three-quarters.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-19T02:21:57+08:00
Fraction is an integers, fraction may part of the whole for example 1/2 2/5 and etc
2 5 2