Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-13T16:13:21+08:00
It can be in the food we ate for example Mr.Jeffrey has order a pizza for her 4 children,,so in that situation we can apply the fraction by dividing it by 4;;;;;;;1/4;;;;;;which 1 is the pizza or round pizza and 4 is the for children

or it can be in the seasonings for your food for example is the right measure you want to mixed with the food you will cook,,,,1/4 cup of water or 1/4 sugar or anything else

remember it is also done for anything in our house with the right measurement
i hope it will help you ^_^
3 5 3
2014-07-13T22:24:35+08:00
When eating and sharing foods equally among the family members...also, in a systematic way of separating things inside the house
0