Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-11T19:06:12+08:00
Who, whom, he, him, his, she, her, hers, it, its, they, them, their
1 5 1
guys can you give me a sentence :)
Thanks for the best! :) Sure, here is the sample sentence: On the border Christian was asked to show his passport. <- _His_ is a pronoun referent.
ahhh . hahaha thanks for answering my questions :)
2014-02-11T19:07:28+08:00
All,i,its,several,both,each,each other,both,that,their
1 1 1