Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-20T09:53:33+08:00
2s(s-4)
=2s(s)-2s(-4)
=2s²-8s answer
2 4 2
thanks...... can u plz answer my next question :) ?
Alyssa you chose the wrong answer, but that is your choice (above).
In quadratic equation, solution means you solve for "s", the result of which, also called the roots, is the solution to the given equation.
  • Brainly User
2016-06-20T13:07:47+08:00
Solve for s:

Solution:

2s (s-4) = 0

2s = 0                  s-4 = 0

2s/2 = 0/2            s₂ = 4

s = 0

ANSWER:
s = 0 and 4
0