Answers

2016-06-21T17:13:48+08:00
Meaning of Trade-off:
a balance achieved between two desirable but incompatible features; a compromise.

Examples of Trade-off:

Making decisions requires trading off one item against another. In economics, the term trade-off is often expressed as an opportunity cost, which is the most preferred possible alternative. A trade-off involves a sacrifice that must be made to get a certain product or experience.
2 5 2
thank you :)
you make my day complete ^_^
Thnx.. Im having a hard time.. i need 30% way to becoming ambitios
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-21T17:14:49+08:00
Si anna ay may dalwang manliligaw si Carl at zian ... mas pinili nia si carl dahil di carl ang mas may malaking cost o halaga ..
2 5 2