Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-21T19:19:34+08:00
is a process used in algebra to multiply two binomials. The lesson on the Distributive Property, explained how to multiply a monomial or a single term such as 7 by a binomial such as (4 + 9x).
3 4 3
2016-06-21T19:24:19+08:00
FOIL METHOD-is a process use in algebra to multiply two binomials.

Meaning of FOIL is:

F-first term
O-outer term
I-inner term
L-last term
1 4 1