Answers

2016-06-22T11:18:37+08:00
A pure substances has only one components. Elements and compounds are both pure substances. It is collection of dissimilar particles that will not undergo a chemical reaction while Mixture has variable combinations. It can be either homogenous or heterogeneous.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-22T17:33:46+08:00
Pure substance - a substance made up of one kind of material w/ unique set of chemical and physical properties.

Mixture - consist of one or more components that are not chemically combined and are not in fixed proportion.
1 5 1