Answers

2014-07-14T22:00:43+08:00
Example of natural ecosystem are oceans,  forests etc..no one controls them/ species freely live

example of managed ecosystem are fishponds, farms etc... more production is obtained, less biodiversity, profitable 
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T12:46:53+08:00
Best answer natural ecosystem is defined as conforming to conventional forms whereby animals are free to live like in the forest .
While managed ecosystem is like the zoo . they are managed by the people
2 5 2