Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-22T18:51:47+08:00
It will be a chain reaction of fails. Example, if the heart fails, it will also fail to pump blood to our body, including our lungs, without the function of our lungs, we will not be able to breathe.
3 4 3
Wow .. we had the same answer but you get to answer first well .. it's okay ! HAhaha
2016-06-22T18:57:46+08:00
If one part of the system fails to carry out its function, as a result the whole system will malfunction.
0