Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-22T19:15:25+08:00
Volcanoes are commonly found on the Pacific Ring of Fire (the red mark on Figure 6 on your textbook, I'm assuming)
7 4 7
2016-06-22T19:28:49+08:00
Actually volcanoes are not randomly distributed all over the world, they are distributed at the area where the earthquake or plate activities occurred.

if you're referring how volcanoes distributed on the map (object),
then we used to put a dot on the map that signifies this place was prone to volcanoes. this was based on our activity too. :)
3 1 3