Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-22T20:26:05+08:00
No. Although he's responsible for his son's safety but he didn't want his son to be dead too.
1 5 1
2016-06-22T20:32:18+08:00
If I am the one who is being asked, I will probably say no. It was Icarus' fault of flying too high. Daedalus just warned his son not to fly so high because the wax-made wings made by him might melt. But because of Icarus' foolishness he didn't listen to his father and flied a little to much making the wax-made wings to melt and that is why Icarus fell unto the sea.

1 3 1