Answers

2014-07-15T15:09:11+08:00
Factor trinomial that appears in every term of polynomial.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-15T15:13:41+08:00
Factoring Quadratic Trinomials in the form (x²+bx+c)
1.) Get the square roots of the first and the last terms.
2.)Use the sign of the middle term between these roots.
3.)Square the binomial obtained in step 2.
e.g.
1.) x²+7x+10= (x+2) (x+5)
2.) x²+10x+21= (x+3) (x+7)

yan yung nasa concept notes ko. Sana makatulong :)

2 5 2