Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-23T18:20:09+08:00
The Mendellian Pattern of Inheritance is when the effects of the recessive gene are not observed when the dominant gene is present.

(From my Grade 9 lectures! :) )
3 5 3
2016-06-24T06:18:40+08:00
Mendel's describe the inheritance of traits passed from one generation to the next. he stated it in 3 laws
* law of segregation
* law of independent assortment
* law of dominance
0