Answers

2016-06-23T18:22:48+08:00
I know that the stethoscope is an acoustic medical device forauscultation, or listening to the internal sounds of an animal or human body. It typically has a small disc-shaped resonator that is placed against the chest, and two tubes connected to earpieces. It is often used to listen to lung and heart sounds.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-23T18:25:17+08:00
Stethoscope is an acoustic device used for auscultation.
3 4 3