Answers

2014-07-15T19:00:46+08:00
Matter is made up of 3 state

solid
liquid
gas
3 5 3
Conclusion po??
ex. I therfore Conclude ......................
di ko po alam... hehe
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-15T19:03:24+08:00
Therefore i conclude that Matter is made of tiny little particles, too. The particles that make upmatter are called atoms. You cannot see atoms because they are so small. Lots of atoms join together to make up matter that you can see.
3 4 3
ito rin therefore i conclude that Matter is a general term referring to the substance which all physical objects consist. It comprises of atoms and other particles that have mass. It is commonly described as anything with mass and volume.
thank you po.... hahaha xD