Answers

2016-06-23T19:16:31+08:00
Early or precocious puberty is when a child reaches a physical or hormonal milestone -- breast, testes, or pubic hair growth -- before age 6 to 8 in girls or 9 in boys. Early puberty is linked with obesity in girls. 


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-23T19:16:35+08:00
Puberty stage is where a specific person reaches the process of adolescence wherein a lot of changes in a person, physically and mentally, occurs. 
2 4 2
puberty stage is the period during which adolescents reach sexual maturity and become capable of reproduction