Answers

2014-07-15T19:49:47+08:00


Use FOIL method: 

(x^2-4)(x+2)



\boxed{x^3 +2x^2 -4x -8}

1 5 1
. i love you guyzz thank you :)
It's -8 , NOT +8 kasi galing yon sa -4 times 2
ok po
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-15T19:50:30+08:00


X raise to the power of 3 plus 2x raise to the power of 2 minus 4x plus 8
3 2 3
wait.. what's the real answer talaga.. the finest answer?
nevermind nlng.,., haha ..bogo kayo ko math :(