Answers

2016-06-23T21:32:13+08:00
LIKE A GRAIN DRILL A PLANTER IS AN AGRICULTURAL FARM IMPLEMENT TOWED BEHIND A TRACTOR, USED FOR SOWING CROPS THROUGH A FIELD.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-23T21:32:18+08:00
Like a grain drill a planter is an agricultural farm implement towed behind a tractor, used for sowing crops through a field. It is connected to the tractor with a draw-bar, or a three-point hitch.

1 5 1