Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-24T19:24:44+08:00
Physical education- is an integral part of the general education designed to 
                                promote the desired level of fitness through participation
                                well selected activities.
physical fitness- considered as a measure of the body's ability to function 
                           efficiently and effectively in work and leisure activities to be
                           healthy, to resist hypo kinetic diseases and to respond to
                           emergency situations.
1 5 1
2016-06-25T19:55:21+08:00
PHYSICAL EDUC. it is related to the physique of the human body, while PHYSICAL FITNESS is about nutrition.
0