Answers

2016-06-24T19:54:00+08:00
A physical substance in general.
0
Matter is a substance that has inertia and occupies physical space. According to modern physics, matter consists of various types of particles, each with mass and size.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-24T19:55:47+08:00
A word that is sometimes used in varying ways.
1 5 1
Matter is anything that occupied space and has mas
physical substance in general, as distinct from mind and spirit; (in physics) that which occupies space and possesses rest mass, especially as distinct from energy.