Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-25T18:45:43+08:00
VERB
1.(of a bright light) blind (a person) temporarily.

*"she was dazzled by the headlights"

synonyms: blind temporarily, deprive of sight

NOUN
1.brightness that confuses someone's vision temporarily.

*"a dazzle of green and red spotlights"

synonyms: glare, brightness, brilliance, shimmer, radiance, shine
2 5 2
2016-06-25T18:45:43+08:00
of a bright light : to cause (someone) to be unable to see for a short time: to greatly impress or surprise (someone) by being very attractive or exciting
1 5 1