Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-26T06:29:53+08:00
Yes even his son broke him, Daedalus give him own position as a father he gives plenty cementary of his son death before he continue to journey.
3 4 3
Thank you for your fruitful heart.
2016-06-30T03:56:46+08:00
Daedalus is not responsible for Icarus` death. He warned his son not to go to close to the sun when flying. But Icarus refused to listen. His doom was death.
2 2 2