Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-26T09:36:22+08:00
1.a^2+16
2.x^2+16
3.m^2+124
4.y^2+4
5.n^2+9
6.x^3+372
7.m^3-27
8.r^3+141
9.w^3+48
10.b^3+512
11.4a^2-16
12.3y^2-25
13.m^2-64
14.3n^2-4
15.m^2-81
1 5 1
2016-06-26T11:12:10+08:00
(a+4)(a+4)
a(squared) + 4a+4a+16
a(squared)+8a+16

(x-4)(x-4)
x(squared)+(-4x)+(-4x)+16
x(squared)-4x-4x+16
x(squared)-8x+16

(m+12)(m+12)
m(squared)+12m+12m+124
m(squared)+24m+124

(y+2)(y+2)
y(squared)+2y+2y+4
y(squared)+4y+4

and so on.... the same procedure 

0