Q36. Is there always be an equal number of adenine and thymine nucleotides in molecule? Why?
Q37. Is there always going to be an equal number of guanine and cytosine nucleotides in a molecule? Why?
Q38. The side of the ladder are made up of alternating ______ and _______ molecules. The steps (or rungs) of the ladder are made up of ______ held together by hydrogen bonds.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T19:24:06+08:00


Q36. Yes, adenine can only pair with thymine because of their chemical structures.
Q37. Yes, guanine can only pair with cytosine because of their chemical structures.
Q38. sugar and phosphate, nitrogen bases...

That's my answer :))) Diyan na pala kayo sa DNA Modeling? xD

--Rayne
103 4 103
thenkie po ^^
You're welcome :)))
opo :)
panu po mg add friend?
2014-07-17T19:32:39+08:00


Q36. Yes
Q37. Yes
Q38. phosphate and sugar, nitrogen bases

:D :D
17 3 17