Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T20:44:16+08:00


Inertia is one of newton's three laws of motion, it states that "Anything in motion will remain in motion and anything at rest will remain at rest unless acted upon by external force"
1 5 1
thank you :)
NP ^^,
kilala mo si Laica Angela Asi?
oo kaparehas ko lng un ng bldg. sa rhs
yung favor ko ha? nasa profile mo na . Thankyou! :))
2014-07-17T21:10:25+08:00


Inertia is the property of a body that tends to resist a change in its state of motion. Mass is a measure of intertia the greater the mass of the body, the greater is its inertia. The greater the inertia, the harder it is to change the state of motion of that body. 
1 2 1
Wow....Adik ka noh? Meh. At you're welcome po!
hahaha xD
Thank you masyado sa inyong dalawa :")
Easy lang kasi yang inertia so share share your knowledge!
ikr? lol :D