Answers

2016-06-27T20:26:26+08:00
4x²+12x+9 is the answer
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-27T20:35:02+08:00
We can simply use the FOIL method (First, Outside, Inside, Last)

Click the attachment/picture below.

Therefore, we'll have 4x² + 12x + 9 as the final answer.

2 5 2
Note: FOIL method can only be used in multiplying binomial to a binomial :)
also, about the pic, the O (the black one) should be L :) sorry