Q1.) Describe step by step what happens to the clay

Q2.) If the clay represent the Earth's lithosphere, what do you think is formed in the lithosphere ?

Q3.) What happens to the clay between the two cardboard sheets ?

Q4.) What geologic feature is formed in the lithosphere ?

Q5.) Describe what happens to the clay.

Q6.) What geologic activity/events is formed in the Earth's lithosphere ?



Please help me to answer these questions .. Thanks

2

Answers

2016-06-29T18:21:59+08:00
The clay moves/bends to downward.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-29T18:25:55+08:00
A Collision is Formed... and there is no cliiffs nor volcano and curves is formed
3 5 3