Answers

2014-02-13T16:29:15+08:00
Adjective is a very important part of speech, which is used mainly for qualifying nouns and adding information about described object. There are four kinds of adjectives: attributive, predicative, absolute, nominal. 

Examples: happy, awesome, dissatisfied, green, interesting, stable, common, wooden, glossy, disappointing, general
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-13T16:52:10+08:00
Adjective is a word that describes a noun or pronoun
ex:She is BEAUTIFUL
That man is STRONG
the water is CLEAR
1 5 1