Answers

2016-06-27T22:26:58+08:00
X2 is x(squared?)

If that so,
x^2 = 144

When you transpose -144 to the other side, it becomes positive.

1 5 1
you just transposed the equation to get the answer :)
x^2 = 144 if your teacher wants to find the x, the answer is 12 because the exponent is 2 so 12x12 = 144
in case they ask you the x...
My gosh! THANK YOU! NOW I KNOW
x=12?
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-27T23:18:58+08:00
X=12
x^2=144
x^2-144=0

Or

x2=144
---- -----
2 2

x=72
1 5 1
how about this one ? 4x^2-225=0 ?