Free help with homework

Why join Brainly?

  • ask questions about your assignment
  • get answers with explanations
  • find similar questions


 Best Answer:  Here you are asking the observable properties of salt solutions, not the solidified salt particles. Hence the other answer can NOT be correct. 
Now there are many salts defined as the products of acid-base reaction. But if you are asking the table-salt solutions: 
1. Salty 
2. clear and transparent 
3. density higher than pure water 
4. may react with Ag+, or Pb++, to form precipitation
Hahaha · 8 years ago2Thumbs up 0Thumbs downCommentAsker's rating Report Abusewhat are the observable properties of solutionEman · 1 week ago0Thumbs up 0Thumbs downCommentReport AbuseIT Rwhite, small, granular, crystals, and salty . 
AdriAdilCar · 8 years ago

0 0 0
The Brain
  • The Brain
  • Helper
Not sure about the answer?
Learn more with Brainly!
Having trouble with your homework?
Get free help!
  • 80% of questions are answered in under 10 minutes
  • Answers come with explanations, so that you can learn
  • Answer quality is ensured by our experts