Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-28T18:24:57+08:00
The genotype is the set of genes in our DNA which is responsible for a particular trait. The phenotype is the physical expression, or characteristics, of that trait. For example, two organisms that have even the minutest difference in their genes are said to have different genotypes.
2 5 2
2016-06-28T18:26:11+08:00
Genotype is the genes in our DNA while phenotype is the physical characteristic of the trait
1 3 1