Answers

2014-07-18T21:20:42+08:00


Matter of air, when the atoms and molecules moves most freely unlike others.

1 5 1
Can you be more specific?
Air is a what?
air is so light and you cant even touch it, unlike water and solid their atoms and molecules cant move freely like air cause it is impact. thats why you cant even see the air cause of its atoms and molecules actions.
and can be gas though its the same
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-18T21:25:28+08:00
Gas...because

 gas is a compressible fluid. Not only will a gas conform to the shape of its container but it will also expand to fill the container.And it has a kinetic energy!!!\

Hope it helps!!!
1 5 1