Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-29T22:20:04+08:00
Mantle: is the part of the earth between the core and the the crust is the MANTLE. It is about 1,800 miles(2,900 km) thick and makes up nearly 80 percent of the Earth's total volume.The mantle is made up of magma and rock.
2 5 2
2016-06-29T22:20:49+08:00
The second layer of the earth and the largest layer of the earth Please tap me as the Brainliest answer Para tumaas lang ranggo ko Salamat Mas nakakamotivate kasi pag mas mataas yung ranggo eh
2 5 2