Answers

2016-06-30T08:32:24+08:00
Block 3 is sliding past block 1 while block 2 is sliding past block 4
21 4 21
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-06-30T19:42:54+08:00
Most transform faults join two segments of a mid-ocean ridge (represented by the gaps between 1 and 2, and between 3 and 4). Remember that the presence of a ridge is an indication of diverging plates, and as the plates diverge between the two segments of the mid-ocean ridge, the adjacent slabs of crust are grinding past each other (blocks 2 and 3, blocks 1 and 3, and blocks 2 and 4).

-Ryan Joseph-


8 3 8
okey..btw u are gd 10 thz yr?
yes
okeyy
This Answer In Paste In learners Module ?
i knw po..