Answers

2016-07-01T16:10:33+08:00
That is the answer i think (4k+3f)^3
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-01T16:30:08+08:00
The cube of a binomial is equal to the cube of the first term plus 3 multiplied to the product of the square of the first term and second term plus 3 multiplied to the product of the square of the second term and the first term plus the cube of the second term
(a + b)³ = a³ + 3(a)²(b) + 3(a)(b)² + b³

(4k + 3f)³ = (4k)³ + (3)(4k)²(3f) + (3)(4k)(3f)² + (3f)³
              = 64k³ +    144fk²    +    108f²k    +  27f³
2 5 2