Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-04T18:27:27+08:00
Is that the poetry titled "the Battle with Grendel"? If that is, the answer is No. 
4 4 4
huh?
thank you ☺
Welcome ;)
ate pwede po patulong?
sure, ano yun?
2016-07-04T18:38:40+08:00
No, Why because the monster has a strength to make him strong but a strong man with an armor and sword can kill him if he try.. Or practice fighting to be a good fighter..
3 4 3