Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-21T23:24:07+08:00


ONLY 1! the MH17 lol.
Just joking.

he shot down 2 Japanese Zeroes. :)))
2 5 2
tobi, was he considered an ace? just testing :)
lol, Idk, I just searched it on google. LOL but there are rumors that he never did shoot down any plane.
actually,there is proof that he did, his wingman testified it and he isn't an ace, u have to shootdown 5 planes before ur an ace :)
Cool. :D
2014-07-22T19:03:55+08:00


In addition to tobys answer, Jose Villamor shot down two Japanese mitsubishi type A6m zero fighters, one of the best fighters in imperial japan, the two unlucky planes were on an escort mission to bomb villamor's airbase but to their surprise they were faced by obsolete but talented p 26 peashooter pilots
0