Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-06T07:13:58+08:00
Rhythm: the duration of sound (how long or short the notes are)
-rhythm has tree parts 
     -beat
     -tempo
     -metre
melody: the tune: an organized sequence of pitches
there are two kinds of melody
   -conjunct
   -disjunct
harmony: the combination of two or more pitches
timbre: tone colour/ tone quality

form:the structure of music


1 5 1
2016-07-08T12:08:55+08:00
Elements of music
Melody-a sequence of single note;the main,prominent line or voice in a piece of music,the line that the listener follows most closely
Rythm-notes of different durations are organised into patterns
Harmony-is the succesion of chords.Chords are two or more notes that are played at the same time
Timbre-the quality of the sound,or "colour"of a sound and often refers to different instruments
Form-orders ofevents in a piece of music
Dynamics-are the changes in volume. Changes can be immediate or gradual of time 
Texture-describes as the relationship of lines ,known as "voices" ,within a piece
1 3 1