Answers

2016-07-06T13:52:53+08:00
Matter is a substance that occupies space and has mass
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-06T14:01:54+08:00
What is matter? Matter is anything that occupies space and has mass. Classification of matter 1. Solid 2. Liquid 3. Gas Examples of mixtures Sand and water, water and oil Examples of subatances Tin, water, pure sugar and table salts.
2 5 2
thank you for your wonderful answer!!!!