Answers

2016-07-06T18:01:32+08:00
These are Love waves and Rayleigh waves.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-06T18:15:50+08:00
Love waves and Rayleigh waves.
love waves are faster than Rayleigh waves and it moves the ground in a side-to-side horizontal motion
3 3 3
I forgot the Rayleigh, it moves the ground either up and down or side to side similar to the wave's movement
tnx for the info...
tnx for the info...
tnx for the info...
welcomeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~