Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-06T18:32:34+08:00
A prime number is a whole number greater than 1, whose only two whole-numberfactors are 1 and itself. The first few prime numbers are 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23, and 29. As we proceed in the set of natural numbers N = {1, 2, 3, ...}, the primes become less and less frequent in general.
2 5 2
2016-07-06T18:33:03+08:00
2 is the only even prime number
1 5 1