Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T19:19:01+08:00


The word bible literally comes from the latin word "biblia" which means the books, The bible is separated into two, the new and the old testament, the bible is a LIBRARY, how can I say so? because it is a collection of 66 books, from genesis to revelation with different authors, it is also a MAP to guide us in our daily lives =D (based my answers in sunday school)
2 5 2
2014-07-22T20:15:00+08:00


The sacred scriptures of Christians comprising the old testament and the new testament
0